Varn
-
Varn Majesta 793 (5 Gal)
Varn
$108.00Varn® Majesta 793 (5 Gal) - HEATSET Versatile Across Many Press Dampening Systems, Stocks and Speeds Varn® Majesta 793 utilizes a unique blend of solvents to improve the ink/water balance window...Majesta 793- SKU:
- Majesta 793
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 45 LBS
- Product Sizes:
- 5 gal pail
- Manufacturer Product Codes:
- KT15-020U-01HA
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$108.00 -
Varn Majesta Edge XL (5 Gal)
Varn
$108.00Varn® Majesta Edge XL (5 Gal) - HEATSET / COLDSET Advanced fountain technology takes high-speed printing to another level, giving you an Edge over the competition. Fountain Solution: For retail and...MAJESTA EDGE XL- SKU:
- MAJESTA EDGE XL
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 45 LBS
- Product Sizes:
- 5 gal pail
- Manufacturer Product Numbers:
- KT15-033U-01HA
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$108.00 -
Varn Non-Piling Additive - 1 Case/4 Gal or 5 Gal Pail
Varn
$139.00Varn Non-Piling Additive - 1 Case / 4 Gal or a 5 gal pail Non-Piling Additive Water Fountain Additive that Reduces Stock Piling and Glaze Buildup - A special water fountain additive used to...- Weight:
- 28 LBS
$139.00 -
Varn Pronto Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$189.00PRONTO- SKU:
- PRONTO
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KQA0-0471-EPN4 | KQA0-0471-EPFX
$189.00 -
Varn Response 4453 Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$154.00Response 4453- SKU:
- Response 4453
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV35-010U-EPFX
$154.00 -
Varn Silicone Spray Aerosol Can (12/case)
Varn
$144.00Varn Silicone Spray Aerosol Can - 12/Case Concentrated Lubricant in Convenient Spray Concentrated Silicone Spray forms a slippery, long-lasting silicone film that repels water,ink, grease, rust and...- Weight:
- 12 LBS
$144.00 -
Varn Super Rubber Rejuvenator - 4 gal/case or 5 gal pail
Varn
$249.00Varn Super Rubber Rejuvenator - 4 gal/case or 5 gal pail Varn® Super Rubber Rejuvenator: Bring Overused Blankets Back to Life Varn® Super Rubber Rejuvenator quickly deglazes rubber while...KV55-010U- SKU:
- KV55-010U
- Weight:
- 35 LBS
$249.00 -
Varn Super-Lene Fountain Solution (4 gal/case)
Varn
$178.00Varn Super-Lene (4 gal/case) Varn® Super-Lene An All-purpose Small-press Fountain Solution Fountain Solution Super-Lene desensitizes the nonprint area and keeps it clean without gray backgrounds...KT25-011U-01BT- SKU:
- KT25-011U-01BT
- Weight:
- 11 LBS
$178.00 -
Varn Supreme CA 550 (5 Gal)
Varn
$134.00Varn® Supreme CA 550 (5 gallon and 4 gal/case) High-Performance, One-Step, Low-Dose Products With Corrosion Inhibitors Fountain Solution for Baked or Unbaked Plates - Mild Acid The Varn® Supreme...- Weight:
- 38 LBS
$134.00 -
Varn Supreme CA LED #7862 Fountain Solution (5 Gal)
Varn
$124.00Varn Supreme CA LED #7862 Fountain Solution - 5 Gal One-step fountain solution designed for use with low energy curable inks and conventional sheetfed inks. Varn® Supreme CA LED 7862 is designed...- Weight:
- 42 LBS
$124.00 -
Varn Supreme CERT 550 (5 Gal)
Varn
$139.00Varn® Supreme CERT 550 (5 gallon) High-Performance, One-Step, Low-Dose Products With Corrosion Inhibitors Fountain Solution for Baked or Unbaked Plates - Mild Acid The Varn® Supreme 550 fountain...- Weight:
- 38 LBS
$139.00 -
Varn Supreme Fount 8168 - 1 CASE (4 Gal)
Varn
$114.00Varn Supreme Fount 8168 - 1 CASE (4 Gal) Varn® Supreme 8168 High-Performance, One-Step Fountain Solution for Sheetfed Presses With a Variety of Dampening Systems Fountain Solution: One-Step Varn®...KT25-013U- SKU:
- KT25-013U
- Weight:
- 28 LBS
$114.00 -
Varn Triple Threat Deglazer (4 gal/case)
Varn
$148.00Varn Triple Threat Deglazer - 1 Case (4 gal) Removes All Three Types of Glaze in One Application Varn® Specialty Chemical: Cleaner & Rejuvenator Use Varn® Triple Threat Deglazer followed by a Varn...- Weight:
- 11 LBS
$148.00 -
Varn True Blue Plate Cleaner (1 case)
Varn
$258.00Varn True Blue Plate Cleaner - 1 case/12 qts The Original Blue Plate Cleaner Varn® True Blue Plate Cleaner quickly and completely opens all types of metal offsetplates, even after long periods of...- Weight:
- 18 LBS
$258.00 -
Varn Type Wash - 4 gal/case or 5 gal pail
Varn
$154.00Varn Type Wash (4 gal/case or 5 gal pail) 55-gallon drum also available - $1,490 Email for freight quote: office@stargraphicsupplies.com Water Miscible Blanket & Roller Wash Type Wash will...- Weight:
- 28 LBS
$154.00 -
Varn UPC Universal Plate Cleaner - 1 Qt
Varn
Varn Universal Plate Cleaner - 1 Qt DISCONTINUED Recommended replacement: Varn Complete Plate Cleaner- Weight:
- 4 LBS
-
Varn UV Wash 580 (5 Gal)
Varn
$204.00UV Wash 580- SKU:
- UV Wash 580
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 45 LBS
- Size:
- 5 Gal Pail
- Product Codes:
- KV25-012U-EPFX
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$204.00 -
Varn V-120 Press Wash (5 Gal & 55 Gal)
Varn
$204.00V-120- SKU:
- V-120
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-002U-EPN4 | KV25-002U-EPFX
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$204.00 -
Varn V-253 Press Wash (5 & 55 Gal)
Varn
$198.00V-253- SKU:
- V-253
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-004U-EPN4 | KV25-004U-EPFX
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$198.00 -
Varn V-324 - 5 Gal
Varn
$119.00Varn V-324 - 5 Gal Varn® Wash V-324 Conventional Water-Miscible Press Wash for Heatset Web Presses Varn® Wash V-324 is a conventional water-miscible press wash designed for use as either a hand...- Weight:
- 38 LBS
$119.00