Refine Search
Categories
- Prepress Supplies
- Pressroom Supplies
- Pressroom Supplies > Spray Powder
- Pressroom Chemicals > Press and Blanket Wash
- Prepress Supplies > Film and Film Chemistry > Film Fixer and Developer
- Pressroom Supplies > Wipes and Hand Cleaners
- Pressroom Chemicals > Fountain Additives
- Pressroom Chemicals > Plate Cleaners and Conditioners
- Pressroom Chemicals > Roller Cleaners and Rubber Rejuvenators
- Offset Ink and Additives > KMI America Printing Inks > Custom Pantone PMS Spot Color Offset Ink
Youāve likely heard the rumblings, and now the headlines are confirming it: ink prices are on the rise again. Recently, hubergroup, one of the major players in the European market, announced a signifi
Offset printing update: machinery demos & trends(Post)Executive Summary In the past week, discussions and promotions around offset printing have focused on technological comparisons with digital methods, new machinery demonstrations, market trends showin
How to Order(Page) Offset printing still thriving quietly!(Post)Offset printing, also known as offset lithography, remains a cornerstone of high-volume commercial printing, valued for its superior color accuracy, consistency, and cost-effectiveness on large runs o
Guidelines to Better Printing with dayGraphica Blankets and Varn Chemicals(Page)Guidelines to Better Printing with dayGraphica blankets and Varn Chemicals (*reproduced here with permission of Flint Group*) Download the guide (PDF) HERE Introduction To our fellow pressroom...
Privacy and Security Policy(Page)Privacy Policy Statement Last Updated: January 1, 2019 This privacy statement provides the privacy practices for the Star Graphic Supplies website: www.stargraphicsupplies.com (Website). T
Product results
Product results
-
Pantone Reference Library - GPC305B
Pantone
$2,186.00Pantone Reference Library - GPC305B Sku#:Ā GPC305B The Comprehensive Color Library for Graphics and Print The Reference Library brings together Pantoneās Graphics guides and solid chip books,...- Weight:
- 1 LBS
$2,186.00 -
Pantone Metallic Chips Book - GB1507C
Pantone
$440.00Pantone Metallic Chips Book Sku#:Ā GB1504C Pantone Metallic Colors are eco-friendly andĀ greener and are formulated with a more consistent ink density for better color print achievability. Ā The...- Weight:
- 1 LBS
$440.00 -
Hand Armor® GEOTEX GRIP⢠Textured Nitrile Gloves 8 Mil - Case of 1000
Hand ArmorĀ®
$169.00Hand Armor® GEOTEX GRIP⢠Textured Nitrile Gloves (8 Mil) Sizes: Medium, Large, X-Large Color: Orange or Black (limited availability) Quantity: Carton of 1000 (10 boxes-100 gloves/box) Hand Armor®...GDNT107ORL- SKU:
- GDNT107ORL
- Weight:
- 10 LBS
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
- Printing Process:
- Screen Printing
$169.00 -
Pantone Essentials Guide Set - GPG301B
Pantone
$795.00Pantone Essentials Guide Set Sku#:Ā GPG301B Versatility, Variety, and Value for Graphics and Print Now compiled into the Essentials Guide Set, the Pantone Formula Guide, Color Bridge Guide Set, and...2001- SKU:
- 2001
- Weight:
- 1 LBS
$795.00 -
Pantone Solid Guide Set | Formula Guide Coated & Uncoated | Pastels & Neons Guide | Metallic Guide - GP1605B
Pantone
$485.00Pantone Solid Guide Set | Formula Guide Coated & Uncoated | Pastels & Neons Guide | Metallic Guide Sku#:Ā GP1605B Get the Full Gamut of PantoneĀ® Spot Colors for Graphics & Print- Weight:
- 1 LBS
$485.00 -
Pantone Portable Guide Studio - GPG304B
Pantone
$1,079.00Pantone Portable Guide Studio Sku#:Ā GPG304B Comprehensive & Convenient Portable Guide Studio for Graphics & Print Now compiled into a comprehensive Portable Guide Studio case, the PantoneĀ® Formula...- Weight:
- 1 LBS
$1,079.00 -
Pantone Solid Color Set | Formula Guide & Solid Chips | Coated & Uncoated - GP1608B
Pantone
$681.00Pantone Solid Color Set | Formula Guide & Solid Chips | Coated & Uncoated Sku# GP1608B PantoneĀ® Color Tools For All Stages of Your Graphics Workflow The Solid Color Set includes the Pantone...- Weight:
- 1 LBS
$681.00 -
Allied Unifount (1 Gal)
Allied Pressroom Products
$34.00Allied Unifount (1 Gal) Fountain Solution Concentrate Unifount permits a stable ink/water balance to beachieved at lower ink and water settings. Cleaner,sharper and brighter colors result, with no...10122D- SKU:
- 10122D
- Weight:
- 7 LBS
$34.00 -
Webril Wipes 8" x 8" by Fiberweb (8 rolls/case)
Fiberweb
$298.00LIT-KEN-WEB88- SKU:
- LIT-KEN-WEB88
- Weight:
- 18 LBS
- Printing Process:
- Offset and Screen Printing
$298.00 -
Gaebel Stainless Steel Printers Ruler Series 605
Gaebel Rulers
605- SKU:
- 605
- Availability:
- Discontinued by the Manufacturer
- Weight:
- 1 LBS
-
Gaebel Stainless Steel Printers Ruler Series 605-P
Gaebel Rulers
605-P- SKU:
- 605-P
- Availability:
- Discontinued by the Manufacturer
- Weight:
- 1 LBS
-
Mitsubishi SilverMasterĀ® Stabilizer (4 gal/case)
Mitsubishi
$159.00Mitsubishi SilverMasterĀ® Stabilizer SLM-ST - 1 Case (4 Gal) SLM-ST Stabilizer SLM-ST stabilizer solution prepares the plate for the press by lowering the plateās pH to a level thatās just right for...SLM-ST- SKU:
- SLM-ST
- Weight:
- 28 LBS
$159.00 -
KMI Royal Series Offset Ink - Pantone Rhodamine Red
KMI America Printing Inks
$59.00KMI Royal Series Offset Ink - Pantone Rhodamine Red Available in 2 lb or 5 lb cans. Rhodamine Red A brilliant, "hot" pink-leaning red that adds a luminous, neon-like glow and high-chroma energy to...KMA40103-CM- SKU:
- KMA40103-CM
- Weight:
- 2 LBS
$59.00 -
Mitsubishi SilverMasterĀ® Activator (4 gal/case)
Mitsubishi
$188.00MitsubishiĀ SilverMaster® Activator (4 Gal/Case) Note:Ā HazMat shipping surcharge requiredĀ (charge will be added in your cart) SilverMasterĀ® SLM- ACās job is photographic development. SLM-AC takes...SLM-AC- SKU:
- SLM-AC
- Weight:
- 28 LBS
$188.00 -
KMI Royal Series Fluorescent Offset Ink - 807 Magenta (5 lb can)
KMI America Printing Inks
$214.00KMI Royal Series Fluorescent Offset Ink - Pantone 807 Magenta (5 lb can) Fluorescent 807 Magenta 807 Fluorescent Magenta is optimized for spot use over light substrates and for boosting...KMA-CM807-5- SKU:
- KMA-CM807-5
- Weight:
- 5 LBS
- Product Sizes:
- 5 lb can
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$214.00 -
KMI Royal Series Fluorescent Offset Ink - 806 Pink (5 lb can)
KMI America Printing Inks
$214.00KMI Royal Series Fluorescent Offset Ink - Pantone 806 Pink (5 lb can) Flourescent 806 Pink 806 Fluorescent Pink performs best as a spot color over white stock and can be combined with process...KMA-CM806-5- SKU:
- KMA-CM806-5
- Weight:
- 5 LBS
$214.00