Pressroom Chemicals

Pressroom Chemicals for Offset Printing
Pressroom chemicals are the lifeblood of any offset printing operation, playing a critical role in maintaining the delicate balance between ink and water that makes lithographic printing possible. These specialized chemical formulations are engineered to optimize every aspect of the printing process, from the initial dampening of the plate to the final cleaning of press components at the end of a run.
Looking for Specialty Pressroom Sprays, Plate Gums, or Disposal Units?
To help you quickly locate all chemical-related maintenance products across our catalog, explore these specialized product lines:
Need More Information? For detailed technical information about pressroom chemistry, consult the manufacturer documentation included with each product. Product labels and Safety Data Sheets (SDS) provide important usage, safety, and storage information.
- Blanket Conditioners
- Fountain Additives
- Fountain Solutions
- Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA)
- Plate Cleaners and Conditioners
- Press and Blanket Wash
- Web Offset
- Alcohol Substitutes
- Roller Cleaners and Rubber Rejuvenators
-
Varn UV Wash 580 (5 Gal)
Varn
$204.00UV Wash 580- SKU:
- UV Wash 580
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 45 LBS
- Size:
- 5 Gal Pail
- Product Codes:
- KV25-012U-EPFX
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$204.00 -
Varn Response 4453 Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$154.00Response 4453- SKU:
- Response 4453
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV35-010U-EPFX
$154.00 -
Varn Hydro-Solv Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$159.00Hydro-Solv- SKU:
- Hydro-Solv
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-003U-EPFX
$159.00 -
Varn Ecolo-Wash 401 (5 Gal)
Varn
$189.00Ecolo-Wash 401- SKU:
- Ecolo-Wash 401
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV45-003U-EPHA
$189.00 -
Varn Blue Ribbon Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$142.00Blue Ribbon- SKU:
- Blue Ribbon
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-010U-EPN4 | KV25-010U-EPFX
$142.00 -
Varn ABC Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$139.00ABC Wash- SKU:
- ABC Wash
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-009U-EPN4 | KV25-009U-EPFX
$139.00 -
Varn A-230 Press Wash (5 Gal)
Varn
$198.00A-230- SKU:
- A-230
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-013U-EPN4 | KV25-013U-EPFX
$198.00 -
Varn V-120 Press Wash (5 Gal & 55 Gal)
Varn
$204.00V-120- SKU:
- V-120
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
- Product Codes:
- KV25-002U-EPN4 | KV25-002U-EPFX
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
$204.00 -
Allied All Star Fountain Solution (5 Gal)
Allied Pressroom Products
$169.0010379E- SKU:
- 10379E
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
$169.00 -
Calcium Slayer and Flush 2-Step Offset Ink Roller Cleaning System
SAFECID
$78.00ÂAPC-SLAYER- SKU:
- APC-SLAYER
- Weight:
- 5 LBS
$78.00 -
Allied All Star Ultra Fountain Solution (5 Gal)
Allied Pressroom Products
$188.0010033E- SKU:
- 10033E
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
$188.00 -
Allied All Star Ultra Fountain Solution (1 Gal)
Allied Pressroom Products
$42.0010033D- SKU:
- 10033D
- Weight:
- 7 LBS
$42.00 -
Allied AQ Coating Cleaner - 1 Gal
Allied Pressroom Products
Allied AQ Coating Cleaner 1 Qt and 1 Gal Note - Both Quarts and Gallons are sold by the case Gallon is stock item (4 gal/case) Quart is special order (extra delivery time) (8 qt/case) $14.95/qt -...10411- SKU:
- 10411
- Availability:
- Case only (4 gal) - Must order 4 gal
- Weight:
- 10 LBS
-
Allied Relief Calcium Eliminator | Press Roller & Blanket Cleaner 1 Qt
Allied Pressroom Products
$23.00Allied Relief Calcium Eliminator - 1 Qt Formulated to resolve calcium build-up on lithographic printing rollers. Relief is a unique, fast acting calcium eliminator.Relief is formulated to resolve...10236- SKU:
- 10236
- Availability:
- In Stock
- Weight:
- 3 LBS
- Printing Process:
- Offset Printing
- Size:
- Qt
- Ink Types:
- Oil Base | Rubber Base
$23.00 -
$175.00 -
Allied Press Control CTP+ (5 Gal)
Allied Pressroom Products
$142.0010030TE- SKU:
- 10030TE
- Weight:
- 38 LBS
$142.00